Legal Notice

Disclaimer

Although we take all due care to ensure the accuracy of the information published, no guarantee can be given with regard to the correctness, accuracy, topicality, reliability and completeness of this information.

The ajooda reserves itself expressly to change contents at any time without announcement totally or partly, to delete or temporarily not to publish.

Liability claims against ajooda because of material or immaterial damage, which developed from the access or the use and/or not use of the published information, by abuse of the connection or by technical disturbances, are excluded.

Cookies

To make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. The cookies and data collected by us are not passed on or sold to third parties. You can set your browser to inform you when cookies are set and to allow you to decide individually on their acceptance. [The functionality of our website may be limited if cookies are not accepted].

Which cookies do we use?

Most of the cookies we use are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session (end of session) (hence session cookies). Session cookies are needed, for example, to offer you the shopping cart function over several pages. Furthermore, we also use cookies that remain on your hard drive. When you visit us again, we will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and which entries and settings you prefer. These temporary or permanent cookies (lifetime 1 month to 10 years) are stored on your hard disk and delete themselves after the specified time. These cookies in particular serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Thanks to these files, it is possible, for example, that you will be shown information on the site that is specially tailored to your interests. The exclusive purpose of these cookies is to adapt our offer to your customer wishes in the best possible way and to make your surfing on our website as comfortable as possible.

Which data are stored in the cookies

No personal data is stored in the cookies we use. The cookies used by us are therefore not assignable to a specific person and therefore not to you. When the cookie is activated, it is assigned an identification number. An assignment of your personal data to this identification number is not possible at any time and is not carried out. Your name, your IP address or similar data that would allow the cookie to be assigned to you will not be used at any time. On the basis of cookie technology, we only receive pseudonymised information, for example about which pages of our shop have been visited, which products have been viewed, etc.

What is Onsite Targeting / Why do we use cookies?

On our websites, data is collected on the basis of cookie technology to optimise our advertising and the entire online offering. These data are not used to identify you personally, but are used solely for a pseudonymous evaluation of the use of the homepage. Your data will at no time be merged with the personal data stored by us. With this technology we can present you advertising and/or special offers and services, the content of which is based on the context of the clickstream analysis of acquired information (e.g. advertising aimed at the fact that in recent days only gaming towers were viewed). Our aim is to make our online offer as attractive as possible for you and to present you with advertising that corresponds to your areas of interest.

Google Analytics

ajooda uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Facebook

Use of Facebook Social Plugins. Our website uses so-called social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition “Social Plug-in from Facebook” or “Facebook Social Plugin”. An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins. If you call up a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information that your browser has called up the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can directly assign your visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the “Like” button or making a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends. For the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the Facebook data protection information: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also completely prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the “Facebook Blocker” (http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/).

Information, correction, deletion or complaint

According to the Federal Law on Data Protection (DSG), you have a right to free information about your stored data (Art. 8 DSG) and a right to correction (Art. 5 para. 2 DSG). In addition, you can obtain at any time with a written notification and appropriate proof of your identity that your data will be deleted. Please note that even after your request to block or delete your personal data, we must retain some of it within the scope of our legal or contractual obligation to retain it (for example for billing purposes) and in this case we will only block your personal data to the extent necessary for this purpose. This means for you that you can object to the processing of your data for marketing purposes at any time by e-mail. Such an objection does not completely exclude the collection of personal data. The objection merely excludes the possibility that personal data collected may not be processed anonymously for marketing purposes and may also be forwarded to other companies for this purpose and analysed by them. We will only store your data for as long as is legally required or necessary in accordance with the processing purpose. In case of analysis, we store your data until the analysis is completed. If we store data on the basis of a contractual relationship with you, this data will be stored at least as long as the contractual relationship exists and at most as long as the limitation periods for possible claims from us run or there is a legal or contractual obligation to store the data. If you have any questions regarding the procurement and processing of your personal data and for requests for information and corrections, please contact info@ajooda.ch

Operating company: Shestr GmbH

Shestr GmbH, Gerliswilstrasse 43, 6020 Emmenbrücke, Switzerland

UID CHE

465.535.805

Phone

+41 41 260 68 33

How can we support you?

Request your individual consultation.
Icon
Thank you!
Anfrage wurde erfolgreich abgesendet
× WhatsApp Chat